Pascal Langdale

VIEW CV

CONTACT PASCAL

hello@pascallangdale.com

CONTACT AGENT

Represented by: OAZ

Michael Oscars (Acting)
michael@oazinc.com
+416 860 1790

Elaine Hamat (Voice)
elaine@oazinc.com
+416 860 9933

Pascal Langdale

VOICE SAMPLES


ENGLISH COMMERCIALS FRENCH COMMERCIALS ENGLISH NARRATION AMERICAN NARRATION

CAPTURE BASED PROJECTS


HEAVY RAIN (Ethan Mars) d: David Cage
Click to view Heavy Rain Trailer
A DIGITAL TEMPEST, STRATFORD 3.0
(Caliban) morro images/Motives in Movement
ISLE (Caliban) morro images/Dynamixyz/Motives in Movement
MR. OLDMAN'S TALE
(Mr. Oldman) Tech demo d. John Dower, Motives in Movement

PASCAL LANGDALE CV


5’10 / Dark Brown Hair / Blue Eyes

TRAINING:

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

FILM:

THE GIFT (Charles) d: Greg Marcks, Bufo Ltd
MORRIS: A LIFE WITH BELLS ON (Preston) d: Lucy Akhurst,
Twist Films Morris Ltd

STEEL TRAP (Robert) d: Luis Camara, K5 Film GmbH Koln
CARDS - short (David/Shirley) d: Simon Moseley
GONE FOR A DANCE (Antoine) d: Alain Berliner, Artemis Productions
TIRAMISU - short (Will Flamingo) d: Marie Cazalaa, London Film Academy
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA (Paco) d: Joel Schumacher, Warner Bros
UNTITLED’ 01 (Clin) d: C S Leigh, STZ Films
AXOLOTL (K) d: Alexis dos Santos, NFTS
THE STRAWBERRY TREE (Piers) d: Herbie Wise, BBC
ONE DAY AT A TIME (Bob) d: Ronnie Wilson, RADA

TELEVISION:

NIKITA(Industrialist) ep 406 "Cancelled"
d. Eagle Egilsson, Sesfonstein Productions

BITTEN(Marsten) 6 episodes d.Various, Shewolf Productions
NIKITA(Man in Shadows) ep 316 "Tipping Point"
d. Dwight Little, Sesfonstein Productions

THE LISTENER(Brad Barrett) ep 404 "Early Checkout" d.Peter Stebbings, Shaftesbury Productions
MURDOCH MYSTERIES: "Murdoch in Ladies Wear"
(Preston Monk) d: Cal Coons, Shaftesbury Productions
FLASHPOINT: "Priority of Life" (Dr. Applewhite) d: David Frazee, Pink Sky/Avamar Entertainment
ANY HUMAN HEART (Dr. Roissansac) d. Michael Samuels, Carnival Prods.
MY FAMILY. 2039: A CHRISTMAS ODDITY (Adult Kenzo) d. Ed Bye
SPOOKS 8 (Lambert) d. Sam Miller, Kudos Productions for BBC
FREE AGENTS (Doctor) d: Jamie Griffiths, Big Talk Productions
SHARPE'S PERIL (Major Joubert) d: Tom Clegg, Sharpe's Peril Ltd
DOCTORS (Angus) d: James Larkin, BBC
TRIAL & RETRIBUTION XIV (Jordan Phillips) d: Michael Whyte
EXTRAS 2 (Mark) d: Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant, BBC
ARMAGEDDON (Noah) d: Stefan Schneider, Gruppe 5 Films
CASUALTY (John McAllister) d: John Dower, BBC
THE BILL (Roland Brayson) d: Martin Hutchings, TalkBack Thames
2056 (Alain) d: Lars Montag, Gruppe 5 Films
GREENWING 2 (Optician) d: Tristram Shapiro, TalkBack/C4
BROKEN NEWS d: John Morton, BBC
WIRE IN THE BLOOD 2 (Gordon) d: Terry McDonough, Coastal Prods.
ULTIMATE FORCE (Lecompte) d: Tim Leandro, Bentley Prods.
DALZIEL & PASCOE”Dialogue of the Dead” (Philip Constable)
d: Patrick Lau, BBC

HOLBY CITY (David Keelan) d: Simon Matthew, BBC
A & E (Nick) d: Moira Armstrong, Granada
DOWN TO EARTH (Alan) d: Indra Bhose, BBC
EVER AFTER (Doug) d: Moira Armstrong, United Broadcasting
LUCY SULLIVAN IS GETTING MARRIED (Daniel Watson) d: Brian Grant,
Sarah Hellings ITV

THE SCARLET PIMPERNELL (Armand) d: Patrick Lau

THEATRE:

THE BLUE ROOM d: Robbie Bowman, Theatre Royal Bath
HIS DARK MATERIALS (Ben - part 1, Baruch - part 2) d: Nick Hytner,
National Theatre

CYRANO DE BERGERAC (Valvert/Gus) d: Howard Davies, National Theatre
THE FAIR MAID OF THE WEST (Spencer) d: Andrew Goldberg,
Pleasance Theatre

BEDTIME STORIES (Robin) d: Laurie Sansom, Stephen Joseph Theatre
GREAT EXPECTATIONS (Pip) d: Mark Clements, Derby Playhouse & Walnut Street Theatre - Philadelphia
ARCADIA (Valentine Coverley) d: Peter Wood, Chichester Festival Theatre
MEDEA (Jason) d: Stuart Laing, Glasgow Citizens Theatre
OVERBOARD (Battistini) d: Sam Walters, Orange Tree Theatre, London
THE NEIGHBOURS (Felix) d: Geoffrey Beevers, Orange Tree Theatre, London
EVA PERON (Juancito) d: Kenny Miller, Glasgow Citizens Theatre
THE COUNTRY WIFE (Harcourt) Glasgow Citizens Theatre
LONG DAYS JOURNEY INTO NIGHT (Edmund) d: Stuart Laing,
Glasgow Citizens Theatre

HAMLET (Rosencrantz) d: Philip Prowse, Glasgow Citizens Theatre

SPECIAL SKILLS:

Dialects: RP., Standard American, London, Cockney, Dublin, French. French speaking.

Regional Spanish and Flamenco Dance, Choreography, IDB Spanish Dance Teachers Certificate.

Proficiency Certificate Stage Fighting and Fencing. High Baritone. Horse riding, Canoeing, Abseiling, Swimming and Roller-Blading. Full Driving Licence.

site:bonnyday